Achievements

 

Achievements 2017-2018

Kharkova

 

  September 2017

   Vlada Kharkova5th year student 


   Victory at the World Military Fencing Championship (team event) 

 

 

Fencing    September 2017

    Alina Rapynets, Khrystyna Kuryshko, Angelina Tsimbolynets Student of Masters Program

    Winners of the World Fencing Championship (team event)

 

Vitalii

  September 2017

  Vitalii Sushchenko
  First year student
  Victory at the World Underwater Championship in Antalya (Turkey).
  Golden medal in individual swimming program, 100 meters distance underwater; golden medal in a relay swimming race, 100 meters distance; silver medal in individual swimming     program,  100 meters distance; bronze medal, 50 meters distance underwater with one breath.

 

 

Achievements 2016-2017

 

image017

Alina Rapynets

(fencing)

1st place – Tournament of Ukrainian TOP Fencers, 2017

1st place – Ukrainian Fencing Cup (team event), 2016

3st place – Ukrainian Universiade (individual event), 2017,

2st place – Ukrainian Universiade (team event), 2017

3rd place – Foil Satellite Antalya, 2017

image019

Christina Rapynets

(fencing)

3rd place – Tournament of Ukrainian TOP Fencers, 2017,

1st place – Ukrainian Universiade (individual event), 2017,

2nd place – Ukrainian Universiade (team event), 2017,

1st place – Ukrainian Fencing Cup (team event), 2016

image022

Angelina Tsymbolinets

(fencing)

2nd place – Ukrainian Universiade (team event), 2017,

1st place – Ukrainian Fencing Cup (team event), 2016

3rd place – Junior Ukrainian Fencing Championship (team event), 2017

image023

Andriy Partsey

(wrestling)

1st place – Kyiv Universiade (individual event), 2017,

3rd place – Ukrainian Universiade (team event), 2017

image025

Bohdan Denisevych

(arm-wrestling)

1st place – Ukrainian Arm-wrestling Championship (category under 70 kg.), 2017

image027

Faculty’s football team (men)

1st place – Kyiv Football Students Association Championship, 2016,

2nd place – Kyiv Football Students Association Cup, 2016

image029

Faculty’s football team (women)

3rd place – U-18 Ukrainian Football Championship, 2016

image031

Tetiana Solianik

(track and field)

3rd place – Nova Poshta Kyiv Half Marathon 2017,

1st place – Vasyl Tkachuk 12 km. Run, 2016

image033

Valentyna Liashenko

(track and field)

3rd place – XVI International Dr. Fazil Kucuk Sport Games Athletic Competition, 2016

 

image035

Yuriy Tupitsa

(swimming)

1st place – Kyiv Swimming Championship, Category – Masters, 2016

image037

Faculty’s volleyball team (pedagogical stuff)

3rd place – Competition among the pedagogical stuff of higher educational institutions of Kyiv, 2017

 

 

 

© 2017 Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University